Current selection

tML® tde Modular Link

tML® is a patented, modular cabling system consisting of the three key components module, trunk cable and rack mount enclosure. The system components are 100 percent manufactured, pre-assembled and tested in Germany. They enable plug-and-play installation on site – especially in data centres, but also in industrial environments – within the shortest possible time. Heart of the system are the rear MPO/MTP® and Telco connectors, which can be used to connect at least six or twelve ports at a time. The fibre optic and TP modules can be used together in a module carrier with a very high port density. The tde offers its tML® cabling system as a proven tML® standard system and in the highly innovative variants tML® Xtended, tML®-24 and now tML®-32 for extreme scalability and very easy migration to higher transmission rates such as 40G, 100G, 200G and 400G.

4x / 6x TML-M06MPP/04MP50G3X::tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM3, SR4
tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM3, SR4
4x / 6x TML-M06MPP/04MP50G4X::tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM4, SR4
tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM4, SR4
4x / 6x TML-M06MPP/04MP50G5X::tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM5, SR4
tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM5, SR4
2x / 24x TML-M12LCADK/MP09E-X::tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
2x / 24x TML-M12LCADS/MP09E-X::tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2
tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2
2x / 24x TML-M12LCDK/MP09E-X::tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
2x / 24x TML-M12LCDK/MP50G4X::tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex 50/125µ OM4
tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex 50/125µ OM4
2x / 24x TML-M12LCDS/MP09E-X::tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2
tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2
2x / 24x TML-M12LCDS/MP50G4X::tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 50/125µ OM4
tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 50/125µ OM4
2x / 24x TML-M12LCDS/MP50G5X::tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 50/125µ OM5
tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 50/125µ OM5
2x / 6x TML-M06MPP/02M2-09E::tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 2x 24F MPO without Pins/6x 12F MPO with Pins 09/125µ OS2, LR4
tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 2x 24F MPO without Pins/6x 12F MPO with Pins 09/125µ OS2, LR4
2x / 6x TML-M06MPP/02M2-50G3::tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 2x 24F MPO without Pins/6x 12F MPO with Pins 50/125µ OM3, SR4
tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 2x 24F MPO without Pins/6x 12F MPO with Pins 50/125µ OM3, SR4
2x / 6x TML-M06MPP/02M2-50G4::tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 2x 24F MPO without Pins/6x 12F MPO with Pins 50/125µ OM4, SR4
tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 2x 24F MPO without Pins/6x 12F MPO with Pins 50/125µ OM4, SR4
2x / 6x TML-M06MPP/02M2-50G5::tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 2x 24F MPO without Pins/6x 12F MPO with Pins 50/125µ OM5, SR4
tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 2x 24F MPO without Pins/6x 12F MPO with Pins 50/125µ OM5, SR4
1x / 24x TML-M12LCADK/M2-09E::tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
1x / 24x TML-M12LCADS/M2-09E::tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP®/12x LC APC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2
tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP®/12x LC APC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2
1x / 24x TML-M12LCDK/M2-09E::tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
1x / 24x TML-M12LCDK/M2-50G3::tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex 50/125µ OM3
tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex 50/125µ OM3
1x / 24x TML-M12LCDK/M2-50G4::tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex 50/125µ OM4
tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex 50/125µ OM4
1x / 24x TML-M12LCDS/M2-09E::tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP®/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2
tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP®/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2
1x / 24x TML-M12LCDS/M2-50G4::tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP®/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 50/125µ OM4
tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP®/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 50/125µ OM4
1x / 24x TML-M12LCDS/M2-50G5::tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 50/125µ OM5
tML® 24 - FO Module 1x 24F MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC Duplex w. shutter 50/125µ OM5
4x / 12x TML-M12MPP/04M2-50G3::tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 4x 24F MPO without Pins/12x 12F MPO with Pins 50/125µ OM3, SR4
tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 4x 24F MPO without Pins/12x 12F MPO with Pins 50/125µ OM3, SR4
4x / 12x TML-M12MPP/04M2-50G4::tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 4x 24F MPO without Pins/12x 12F MPO with Pins 50/125µ OM4, SR4
tML® 24- FO Dark Fiber Module 4x 24F MPO without Pins/12x 12F MPO with Pins 50/125µ OM4, SR4

Media objects

tML - Flyer EN 24.03.2016

tML24 Flyer EN 12.09.2019

tBL® - RJ45 Module Cat.6A Certificate