Current selection

tSML tde Semi Modular Link

tSML is a modular developed cabling system, which consists of two core components: module and trunk cable. The system components, preterminated with connectors and tested ex works, facilitate very fast installation of both twisted pair and fiber-optic cables. Ready-made trunk cables, providing a high number of pairs or fibers, can simply be plugged together using patch panels. Up to 96x LC duplex and/or 48 x RJ45 of haven can be accommodated in such a way on 1U. At the heart of the System are MPO/MTP® and Telco connectors, with which 12 optical fibers or 24 copper pairs can be connected simultaneously. Fiber-optic and twisted pair modules can be combined on 1U within a panel without difficulty.

tSML - Cover for Module 19"/0.5U straight
tSML - module 19"/0.5U straight blank without cover f. 4x FO partial front panels or 4x RJ45 DC 6fold
tSML - Cover for Module 19"/0.5U angled
tSML - Module 19"/0.5U angled blank w/o cover f. 4x FO partial front panels or 4x RJ45 DC 6fold
tSML - FO partial front panel Snap-In with 6x LC Duplex OS2 blue for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front panel Snap-In with 6x LC Duplex OS2 green for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front panel Snap-In with 6x LC Duplex OM3 aqua for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front panel Snap-In with 6x LC Duplex OM4 magenta for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front plate Snap-In with 6x MPO/MTP® Key Up/Down OM3 green for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front plate Snap-In with 6x MPO/MTP® Key Up/Down OM3 aqua for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front plate Snap-In with 6x MPO/MTP® Key Up/Down OM4 magenta for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front panel Snap-In with 6x SC Duplex OM2 beige for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front panel Snap-In with 6x SC Duplex OS2 blue for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front panel Snap-In with 6x SC Duplex OS2 green for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front panel Snap-In with 6x SC Duplex OM3 aqua for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - FO partial front panel Snap-In with 6x SC Duplex OM4 magenta for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - HD FO partial front panel Snap-In with 12x LC Duplex OM2 beige for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - HD FO partial front panel Snap-In with 12x LC Duplex OS2 blue for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - HD FO partial front panel Snap-In with 12x LC Duplex OS2 green for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - HD FO partial front panel Snap-In with 12x LC Duplex OM3 aqua for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - HD FO partial front panel Snap-In with 12x LC Duplex OM4 magenta for tSML Module 0.5U
tSML - blind plate Snap-In for module 19''/0.5U
tSML - FO Module 19"/0.5U straight 4x MPO/MTP® Male/24x LC APC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
tSML - FO Module 19"/0.5U straight 4x MPO/MTP® Male/24x LC Duplex 9/125µ OS2

Media objects

tBL® - RJ45 Module Cat.6A Certificate

Mounting Instructions tBL® - RJ45 Module

tSML - Flyer EN 24.03.2016