Current selection

tML® tde Modular Link

tML® is a patented modular developed cabling system, which consists of three core components: module, trunk cable and rack mount enclosure.
The system components, preterminated with connectors and tested ex works, facilitate very fast installation of both twisted pair and fiber-optic cables. Ready-made trunk cables, providing a high number of pairs or fibers, can simply be plugged together using patch panels. Up to 96x LC duplex and/or 48 x RJ45 of haven can be accommodated in such a way on 1U.
At the heart of the tML – tde Modular Link Systems are MPO/MTP® and Telco connectors, with which 12 optical fibers or 24 copper pairs can be connected simultaneously. Fiber-optic and twisted pair modules can be combined on one rack unit within a panel without difficulty.

tML® - partial front plate with 12x MPO/MTP® Type A (Key Up/Down) OS2 Green for the Rack Mount Enclosure 1U extendable
tML® - partial front plate with 12x MPO/MTP® Type B (Key Up/Up) for the Rack Mount Enclosure 1U
tML® - partial front plate with 12x MPO/MTP® Type B (Key Up/Up) for the Rack Mount Enclosure 1U extendable
tML® - partial front plate with 12x MPO/MTP® Type A (Key Up/Down) OM5 Limegreen for the Rack Mount Enclosure 1U
tML® - partial front plate with 12x MPO/MTP® Type A (Key Up/Down) OM5 Limegreen for the Rack Mount Enclosure 1U extendable
tML® - partial front plate with 12x MPO/MTP® Type A (Key Up/Down) OM3 aqua for the Rack Mount Enclosure 1U
tML® - partial front plate with 12x MPO/MTP® Type A (Key Up/Down) OM3 Aqua for the Rack Mount Enclosure 1U extendable
tML® - partial front plate with 12x MPO/MTP® Type A (Key Up/Down) OM4 magenta for the Rack Mount Enclosure 1U
tML® - partial front plate with 12x MPO/MTP® Type A (Key Up/Down) OM4 Magenta for the Rack Mount Enclosure 1U extendable
tML® - TP Module Telco/6x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet shielded
tML® - TP Trunk Cable both ends preterminated 10GbE 6x RJ45 length: xx
tML® - TP Trunk Cable both ends RJ45 DC 6fold Module Cat.6A UC Future 24x2xAWG26 LSHF
tML® - TP Trunk Cable both ends RJ45 DC 6fold Module w. LID Cat.6A UC Future 24x2xAWG26 LSHF
tML® - TP Trunk Cable both ends RJ45 DC 6fold Module w. LID (one enclosed) Cat.6A UC Future 24x2xAWG26 LSHF
tML® - TP Trunk Cable both ends RJ45 DC 6fold Module (one enclosed) Cat.6A UC Future 24x2xAWG26 LSHF
tML® - TP Trunk Cable both ends RJ45 DC 6fold Module Cat.6A UC Future 24x2xAWG26 LSHF for Rack Mount Enclosure 1U extendable
tML® - TP Trunk Cable both ends RJ45 DC 6fold Module w. LID Cat.6A UC Future 24x2xAWG26 LSHF for Rack Mount Enclosure 1U extendable
tML® - TP Trunk Cable both ends RJ45 DC 6fold Module w. LID (one enclosed) Cat.6A UC Future 24x2xAWG26 LSHF for Rack Mount Enclosure 1U extendable
tML® - TP Trunk Cable both ends RJ45 DC 6fold Module (one enclosed) Cat.6A UC Future 24x2xAWG26 LSHF for Rack Mount Enclosure 1U extendable
tML® - RJ45 DC 6fold Module Cat.6A ISO/IEC with LID
tML® - RJ45 DC 6fold Module Cat.6A ISO/IEC
tML® - TP Trunk Cable both ends preterminated 6x termination block Cat.6A UC Future 24x2xAWG26 LSHF
tML® - Rack Mount Enclosure 19''/3U stainless steel for 17 x modules 5HP
tML® - Rack Mount Enclosures 19''/3U black for 17 x modules 5HP

Media objects

tML - Flyer EN 24.03.2016

tML24 Flyer EN 12.09.2019

tBL® - RJ45 Module Cat.6A Certificate