Current selection

tML® tde Modular Link

tML® is a patented modular developed cabling system, which consists of three core components: module, trunk cable and rack mount enclosure.
The system components, preterminated with connectors and tested ex works, facilitate very fast installation of both twisted pair and fiber-optic cables. Ready-made trunk cables, providing a high number of pairs or fibers, can simply be plugged together using patch panels. Up to 96x LC duplex and/or 48 x RJ45 of haven can be accommodated in such a way on 1U.
At the heart of the tML – tde Modular Link Systems are MPO/MTP® and Telco connectors, with which 12 optical fibers or 24 copper pairs can be connected simultaneously. Fiber-optic and twisted pair modules can be combined on one rack unit within a panel without difficulty.

tML® Xtended - FO Trunk Cable both sides 1xMPO/MTP® with Pins 12E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Trunk Cable both sides 2xMPO/MTP® with Pins 24E09/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Trunk Cable both sides 4xMPO/MTP® with Pins 48E09/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Trunk Cable both sides 6xMPO/MTP® with Pins 72E09/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Trunk Cable both sides 8xMPO/MTP® with Pins 96E09/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Trunk Cable both sides 1xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 12G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Trunk Cable both sides 2xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Trunk Cable both sides 4xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 48G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Trunk Cable both sides 6xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 72G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Trunk Cable both sides 8xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 96G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 24E9/125µ OS2 LSHF Type A, Length: xx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 48E9/125µ OS2 LSHF Type A, Length: xx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 72E9/125µ OS2 LSHF Type A, Length: xx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 96E9/125µ OS2 LSHF Type A, Length: xx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM3 LSHF Type A, Length: xxx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM4 LSHF Type A, Length: xxx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 48G50/125µ OM3 LSHF Type A, Length: xxx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 48G50/125µ OM4 LSHF Type A, Length: xxx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 72G50/125µ OM3 LSHF Type A, Length: xxx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 72G50/125µ OM4 LSHF Type A, Length: xxx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 96G50/125µ OM3 LSHF Type A, Length: xxx
tML® 24 - FO Trunk Cable 24F MPO w. Pins/MPO w. Pins 96G50/125µ OM4 LSHF Type A, Length: xxx
tML® - FO Trunk Cable MPO/MPO 12E9/125µ OS2 LSHF Crossover, Length: xxx
tML® - FO Trunk Cable MPO/MPO 24E9/125µ OS2 LSHF Crossover, Length: xxx

Media objects

tML - Flyer EN 24.03.2016

tML24 Flyer EN 12.09.2019

tBL® - RJ45 Module Cat.6A Certificate

Mounting Instructions tBL® - RJ45 Module