Current selection

tML® tde Modular Link

tML® is a patented modular developed cabling system, which consists of three core components: module, trunk cable and rack mount enclosure.
The system components, preterminated with connectors and tested ex works, facilitate very fast installation of both twisted pair and fiber-optic cables. Ready-made trunk cables, providing a high number of pairs or fibers, can simply be plugged together using patch panels. Up to 96x LC duplex and/or 48 x RJ45 of haven can be accommodated in such a way on 1U.
At the heart of the tML – tde Modular Link Systems are MPO/MTP® and Telco connectors, with which 12 optical fibers or 24 copper pairs can be connected simultaneously. Fiber-optic and twisted pair modules can be combined on one rack unit within a panel without difficulty.

1x / 1x TMLMPP/MPP09I12E-Bxx::tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 1xMPO/MTP® with Pins 12E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 1xMPO/MTP® with Pins 12E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
2x / 2x TMLMPP/MPP09I24E-Bxx::tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 2xMPO/MTP® with Pins 24E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 2xMPO/MTP® with Pins 24E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
4x / 4x TMLMPP/MPP09I48E-Bxx::   tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 4xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 48E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 4xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 48E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
8x / 8x TMLMPP/MPP09I96E-Bxx::   tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 8xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 96E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 8xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 96E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
1x / 1x TMLMPP/MPP50I12G4Bxx::tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 1xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 12G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 1xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 12G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
1x / 1x TMLMPP/MPP50I12G5Bxx::tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 1xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 12G50/125µ OM5 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 1xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 12G50/125µ OM5 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
2x / 2x TMLMPP/MPP50I24G4Bxx::tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 2xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 2xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
2x / 2x TMLMPP/MPP50I24G5Bxx::tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 2xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM5 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 2xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM5 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
4x / 4x TMLMPP/MPP50I48G4Bxx::tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 4xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 48G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 4xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 48G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
8x / 8x TMLMPP/MPP50I96G4Bxx::tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 8xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 96G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
tML® Xtended - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 8xMPO/MTP® w. Pins 96G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type B, Length: xx in m
1x / 1x TML-MP/MP09I12E-Bxxx::tML® - FO patch cord both sides 1x MPO/MTP® Female 12E9/125µ OS2 LSOH, Type B, Length: xxx
tML® - FO patch cord both sides 1x MPO/MTP® Female 12E9/125µ OS2 LSOH, Type B, Length: xxx
tML® - FO patch cord both sides 1x MPO/MTP® Female 12G50/125µ OM3 LSOH, Type B, Length: xxx
1x / 1x TML-MP/MP50I12G4Bxxx::tML® - FO  Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x MPO/MTP® Female 12G50/125µ OM4 LSOH, Type B, Length: xxx
tML® - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x MPO/MTP® Female 12G50/125µ OM4 LSOH, Type B, Length: xxx
1x / 1x TMLM2P/M2P09I24E-Axx::tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x 24F MPO w. Pins 24E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x 24F MPO w. Pins 24E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
2x / 2x TMLM2P/M2P09I48E-Axx::tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 2x 24F MPO w. Pins 48E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 2x 24F MPO w. Pins 48E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
4x / 4x TMLM2P/M2P09I96E-Axx::tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 4x 24F MPO w. Pins 96E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 4x 24F MPO w. Pins 96E9/125µ OS2 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
1x / 1x TMLM2P/M2P50I24G3Axx::tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x 24F MPO w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM3 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x 24F MPO w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM3 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
1x / 1x TMLM2P/M2P50I24G4Axx::tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x 24F MPO w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x 24F MPO w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
1x / 1x TMLM2P/M2P50I24G5Axx::tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x 24F MPO w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM5 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x 24F MPO w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM5 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
2x / 2x TMLM2P/M2P50I48G4Axx::tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 2x 24F MPO w. Pins 48G50/125µ OM4 LSHF Type A, Length: xx in m
tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 2x 24F MPO w. Pins 48G50/125µ OM4 LSHF Type A, Length: xx in m
4x / 4x TMLM2P/M2P50I96G4Axx::tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 4x 24F MPO w. Pins 96G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 4x 24F MPO w. Pins 96G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m
1x / 1x TMLM2/M2-09I24E-Axxx::tML® 24 - FO Patch cord both sides 1x 24F MPO Female 24E9/125µ OS2 100GbE, Type A, Length: xx in m
tML® 24 - FO Patch cord both sides 1x 24F MPO Female 24E9/125µ OS2 100GbE, Type A, Length: xx in m
1x / 1x TMLM2/M2-50I24G3Axxx::tML® 24 - FO Patch cord both sides 1x 24F MPO Female 24G50/125µ OM3 100GbE, Type A, Length: xxx in m
tML® 24 - FO Patch cord both sides 1x 24F MPO Female 24G50/125µ OM3 100GbE, Type A, Length: xxx in m
1x / 1x TMLM2/M2-50I24G4Axxx::tML® 24 - FO Patch cord both sides 1x 24F MPO Female 24G50/125µ OM4 100GbE, Type A, Length: xxx in m
tML® 24 - FO Patch cord both sides 1x 24F MPO Female 24G50/125µ OM4 100GbE, Type A, Length: xxx in m

Media objects

tML - Flyer EN 24.03.2016

tML24 Flyer EN 12.09.2019

tBL® - RJ45 Module Cat.6A Certificate