Current selection

tML® tde Modular Link

tML® is a patented modular developed cabling system, which consists of three core components: module, trunk cable and rack mount enclosure.
The system components, preterminated with connectors and tested ex works, facilitate very fast installation of both twisted pair and fiber-optic cables. Ready-made trunk cables, providing a high number of pairs or fibers, can simply be plugged together using patch panels. Up to 96x LC duplex and/or 48 x RJ45 of haven can be accommodated in such a way on 1U.
At the heart of the tML – tde Modular Link Systems are MPO/MTP® and Telco connectors, with which 12 optical fibers or 24 copper pairs can be connected simultaneously. Fiber-optic and twisted pair modules can be combined on one rack unit within a panel without difficulty.

tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/3x URM K8/K8 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-M06E2C/MPP62G::tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x E2000 Compact 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x E2000 Compact 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-M06LCDKH/MPP62G::tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x LC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x LC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-M06MUDK/MPP62G::tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x MU Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x MU Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-M06SCDK/MPP62G::tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x SC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x SC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-M06STDK/MPP62G::tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x ST Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x ST Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-T06E2C/MPP62G::tML® - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x E2000 Compact 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x E2000 Compact 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-T06E2C/MPP62GS::tML® - FO Module 5HP black MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x E2000 Compact 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module 5HP black MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x E2000 Compact 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-T06LCDKH/MPP62G::tML® - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x LC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x LC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TMLT06LCDKH/MPP62GS::tML® - FO Module 5HP black MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x LC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module 5HP black MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x LC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-T06MUDK/MPP62G::tML® - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x MU Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x MU Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-T06MUDK/MPP62GS::tML® - FO Module 5HP black MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x MU Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module 5HP black MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x MU Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-T06SCDK/MPP62G::tML® - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x SC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module 5HP MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x SC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 12x TML-T06SCDK/MPP62GS::tML® - FO Module 5HP black MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x SC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
tML® - FO Module 5HP black MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x SC Duplex 62,5/125µ OM1
1x / 1x TML-MP/MP62B12Gxxx ::tML® - FO Trunk Cable 1x MPO Female/1x MPO Female 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSHF, Type C, Length xxx
tML® - FO Trunk Cable 1x MPO Female/1x MPO Female 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSHF, Type C, Length xxx
2x / 2x TML-MP/MP62B24Gxxx ::tML® - FO Trunk Cable 2x MPO Female/2x MPO Female 24G62,5/125µ OM1 LSHF, Type C, Length xxx
tML® - FO Trunk Cable 2x MPO Female/2x MPO Female 24G62,5/125µ OM1 LSHF, Type C, Length xxx
1x / 1x TML-MP/MP62I12Gxxx::tML® - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 1x MPO/MTP® Female 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSOH, Type C, Length: xxx
tML® - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable both sides 1x MPO/MTP® Female 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSOH, Type C, Length: xxx
6x / 1x TMLE2C/MPP62I12Gxx::tML® - FO Fan-out Cable MPO/MTP® w. Pins/6x E2000 Compact 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSOH, Length: xx
tML® - FO Fan-out Cable MPO/MTP® w. Pins/6x E2000 Compact 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSOH, Length: xx
12x / 1x TML-E2/MPP62I12Gxx::tML® - FO Fan-out Cable MPO/MTP® w. Pins/12x E2000 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSOH, Length: xx
tML® - FO Fan-out Cable MPO/MTP® w. Pins/12x E2000 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSOH, Length: xx
6x / 1x TML-LC/MPP62I12Gxx::tML® - FO Fan-out Cable MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x LC Duplex 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSOH, Length: xx
tML® - FO Fan-out Cable MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x LC Duplex 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSOH, Length: xx
1x / 6x TML-MPP/SC62I12Gxx::tML® - FO Fan-out Cable MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x SC Duplex 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSOH, Length: xx
tML® - FO Fan-out Cable MPO/MTP® with Pins/6x SC Duplex 12G62,5/125µ OM1 LSOH, Length: xx

Media objects

tML - Flyer EN 24.03.2016

tML24 Flyer EN 12.09.2019

tBL® - RJ45 Module Cat.6A Certificate