Current selection

tML® tde Modular Link

tML® is a patented, modular cabling system consisting of the three key components module, trunk cable and rack mount enclosure. The system components are 100 percent manufactured, pre-assembled and tested in Germany. They enable plug-and-play installation on site – especially in data centres, but also in industrial environments – within the shortest possible time. Heart of the system are the rear MPO/MTP® and Telco connectors, which can be used to connect at least six or twelve ports at a time. The fibre optic and TP modules can be used together in a module carrier with a very high port density. The tde offers its tML® cabling system as a proven tML® standard system and in the highly innovative variants tML® Xtended, tML®-24 and now tML®-32 for extreme scalability and very easy migration to higher transmission rates such as 40G, 100G, 200G and 400G.

tML® - Rack Mount Enclosures 10''/1U stainless steel frontplate for 4 x modules
tML® - Rack Mount Enclosures 10''/1U black frontplate for 4 x modules
tML® - Rack Mount Enclosures 19''/1U with drawer pull-out aluminum frontplate for 6 x modules
tML® - Cover for Rack Mount Enclosures 19''/1U
tML® - Rack Mount Enclosures 19''/1U stainless steel frontplate for 8 x modules
tML® - Rack Mount Enclosures 19''/1U with drawer pull-out for 8 x modules
tML® - Cover w. integrated patchcord management and labeling strip for rack mount enclosures 19''/1U extendable for 8 x modules
tML® - Rack Mount Enclosures 19''/1U black frontplate for 8 x modules
tML® - DUO Rack Mount Enclosure System 19''/2U for mounting under the cable tray
tML® - Cable Mounting Bracket Breakout 12fold f. Rack Mount Enclosures 1U
tML® - Cable Mounting Bracket Breakout 4fold for Rack Mount Enclosures extendable 1U for 6x Modules
tML® - Cable Mounting Bracket Breakout 6fold for Rack Mount Enclosures 1U
tML® - Cable Mounting Bracket Blind Plate for Rack Mount Enclosures 1U
tML® - Cable entry blind plate for rack mount enclosure extendable 1U
tML® - Module Blind Plate for Rack Mount Enclosure 10" or 19''/1U
tML® - Module Blind Plate for Rack Mount Enclosure 19''/1U extendable for 8x Modules
tML® - Module-/Blind Plate for Rack Mount Enclosure 19''/1U extendable for 8x Modules
tML® - Module Blind Plate for Rack Mount Enclosure 10" or 19''/1U, black
tML® - Blind Module for Rack Mount Enclosure 1U
4x / 6x TML-M06MPP/04MP50G3X::tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM3, SR4
tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM3, SR4
4x / 6x TML-M06MPP/04MP50G4X::tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM4, SR4
tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM4, SR4
4x / 6x TML-M06MPP/04MP50G5X::tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM5, SR4
tML® Xtended - FO Dark Fiber Module 4x MPO/MTP® w/o Pins/6x MPO/MTP® w. Pins 50/125µ OM5, SR4
2x / 24x TML-M12LCADK/MP09E-X::tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex 9/125µ OS2
2x / 24x TML-M12LCADS/MP09E-X::tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2
tML® Xtended - FO Module 2x MPO/MTP® without Pins/12x LC APC Duplex w. shutter 9/125µ OS2

Media objects

tML - Flyer EN 24.03.2016

tML24 Flyer EN 12.09.2019

tBL® - RJ45 Module Cat.6A Certificate