Current selection

tBL® - tde Basic Link (FO Enclosures)

The FO enclosures of the tBL® - tde Basic Link series are optimized products with a high functionality and an easy handling at the installation. The program includes splice and breakout boxes for 19 inch, wall and DIN rail mounting. These products are characterized by a high port density and an optimal fiber management, so that the permissible bending radii can't be undercut. Moreover, there are no sharp corners or edges, to avoid damage to the pigtails and buffer tubes. The front plates are removable. There are versions for E2000, FC, PC, LC, MPO / MTP, MTRJ, MU, SC, and ST. These products can be obtained with or without equipment. In addition, there are also special versions with IP66 for outdoor and offshore applications.

tBL® - FO Splice box 19'' 1U MM 12x LC Duplex OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - FO Splice box 19'' 1U MM 12x SC Duplex OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - FO Splice box 19'' 1U MM 12x ST OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - FO Splice box 19'' 1U MM 24x LC Duplex OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - FO Splice box 19'' 1U MM 24x SC Duplex OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - FO Splice box 19'' 1U MM 24x ST OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - DIN rail splice housing MM 3x LC Duplex OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - HD DIN rail splice housing MM 3x LC Quad OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - DIN rail splice housing MM 3x SC Duplex OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - DIN rail splice housing MM 3x ST Duplex OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - DIN rail splice housing MM 6x LC Duplex OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - HD DIN rail splice housing MM 6x LC Quad OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - DIN rail splice housing MM 6x SC Duplex OM2, splice ready prepared
tBL® - DIN rail splice housing MM 6x ST Duplex OM2, splice ready prepared