Current selection

tBG II - tde Subrack

The newest generation of tde - Subracks is developed especially for the application by loose tube cables with high fiber counts. Up to 288 fibers can be distributed to 12 splice modules. Alternative up to 12 tML® modules. By the application deep-adjustable 84HP Subrack with 7HP-grid is a simple module mounting possible. The modules are fixed by screws. Cable over lengths are accommodated certainly in a cable tray. The cable tray is removable. The cable entry is on the left and right back side. On the front side is a patch cord management panel with 5 rings integrated.

tBG II - tde subrack 19“/4U is for the equip of up to 12 x tBG II - splice modules 3U/7HP with high component density.

tBG2 - FO splice module 6x E2000 Compact MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC duplex MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO HD splice module 6x LC Quad MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO splice module 12x E2000 MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO splice module 12x ST MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO Premium splice module 6x E2000 Compact MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO Premium splice module 6x LC duplex MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO Premium HD splice module 6x LC Quad MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO Premium splice module 6x SC duplex MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO Premium splice module 12x E2000 MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3