Current selection

tBG II - tde Subrack

The newest generation of tde - Subracks is developed especially for the application by loose tube cables with high fiber counts. Up to 288 fibers can be distributed to 12 splice modules. Alternative up to 12 tML® modules. By the application deep-adjustable 84HP Subrack with 7HP-grid is a simple module mounting possible. The modules are fixed by screws. Cable over lengths are accommodated certainly in a cable tray. The cable tray is removable. The cable entry is on the left and right back side. On the front side is a patch cord management panel with 5 rings integrated.

tBG II - tde subrack 19“/4U is for the equip of up to 12 x tBG II - splice modules 3U/7HP with high component density.

tBG2 - tde subrack 19"/4U/84HP w. integrated 1U excess cable tray
tBG2 - Module Blind Plate 7HP for subrack 19''/4U
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x E2000 Compact APC SM 3U/7HP with pigtails 09/125µ
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x E2000 Compact MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x E2000 Compact MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM4
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x E2000 Compact MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x E2000 Compact MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 62,5/125µ
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x E2000 Compact SM 3U/7HP with pigtails 9/125µ
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC APC duplex SM 3U/7HP with pigtails 09/125µ
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC APC Quad SM 3U/7HP with pigtails 09/125µ OS2
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC duplex MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC duplex MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM4
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC duplex MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC duplex MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 62,5/125µ
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC duplex SM 3U/7HP with pigtails 09/125µ
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC Quad MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC Quad MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM4
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC Quad MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM2
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC Quad MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 62,5/125µ OM1
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x LC Quad SM 3U/7HP with pigtails 09/125µ OS2
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x SC duplex MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM4
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x SC duplex MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x SC duplex MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 62,5/125µ
tBG2 - FO splice module 6x SC duplex SM 3U/7HP with pigtails 09/125µ