tSML - FO/TP Breakout Module accessories

tSML - FO partial front plate Snap-In with 6x MPO/MTP® Key Up/Down OM4 magenta for tSML Module 0.5U

P/N: TSML-M06MP-VI

Description

The tSML - FO partial front panel MPO/MTP® is intended for the installation in the tSML Module 0.5U.

Technical data

Pre-mounted 6 x MPO/MTP® Adapter (magenta)
  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000
  • Front Panel Stainless steel
    Dimensions 108 x 20 mm
  • Type MPO/MTP®
    Application Multimode OM4
    Design without Flange
    Connector style SC Simplex
    Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
    Color Magenta
    Material Plastic
    Sleeve --
    Shutter --
    Standards IEC 61754-7
    TIA 604-5
    Manufacturer US Conec


P/N Description Quantity
TSML-M06MP-GN tSML - FO partial front plate Snap-In with 6x MPO/MTP® Key Up/Down OM3 green for tSML Module 0.5U
TSML-M06MP-TK tSML - FO partial front plate Snap-In with 6x MPO/MTP® Key Up/Down OM3 aqua for tSML Module 0.5U
TSML-M06MP-VI tSML - FO partial front plate Snap-In with 6x MPO/MTP® Key Up/Down OM4 magenta for tSML Module 0.5U

back

Datasheet

Announcement texts

Media objects

tSML - Flyer EN 24.03.2016