FO Cables

Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 2G62,5/125μ

P/N: MILTAC-B02G62

Technical data

General Characteristics
Impact Resistance 200 Impacts
Crush Resistance 440 N/cm
Flex Resistance 2.000 Cycles
Operating Temperature -55°C to +85°C
Storage Temperature -70°C to +85°C
Specifications
Cabletype Mil-Tac Breakout
Fiber Count 2
Diameter 6.5 mm
Weight 36 kg/km
Installation Tensile Load 2.200 N
Operational Tensile Load 550 N
Minimum Bend Radius Installation 6.5 cm
Minimum Bend Radius Operational 3.3 cm
  • Type Multimode OM1 ISO/IEC 11801
    Core diameter

    62.5 µm

    Cladding diameter

    125 µm

    Numeric aperture

    0.275
    Wavelength 850/1310 nm

    Gigabit Ethernet

    275/550 m

    10-Gigabit Ethernet

    33/300 m (1310 CWDM lasers (10GBASE-LX4))

    Maximum cabled attenuation

    3.5/1.5 dB/km

    Minimum Laser EMB bandwidth

    200/500 MHz-km

    Minimum OFL LED bandwidth

    200/500 MHz-km

P/N Description Quantity
MILTAC-B02G62 Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 2G62,5/125μ
MILTAC-B04G62 Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 4G62,5/125μ
MILTAC-B06G62 Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 6G62,5/125μ
MILTAC-B08G62 Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 8G62,5/125μ
MILTAC-B10G62 Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 10G62,5/125μ
MILTAC-B12G62 Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 12G62,5/125μ
MILTAC-B18G62 Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 18G62,5/125μ
MILTAC-B24G62 Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 24G62,5/125μ

back

Datasheet

Announcement texts