Transceivers

Finisar - SFP 1G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km

P/N: FTLF1318P3BTL

Description

Finisar’s FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Technical data

Key Features Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  < 600mW power dissipation
  Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
Applications 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  1.06 Gb/s Fiber Channel
On request also available for Brocade - E1MG-LX-OM
  HP - J4859C
  3Com - 3CSFP92
  Extreme - 10052
  Juniper MX / EX - EX-SFP-1GE-LX
  Juniper QFX - QFX-SFP-1GE-LX
  Alcatel Omni Switch - SFP-GIG-LX
  Avaya / Nortel - AA1419049-E6
Weblink http://www.finisar.com/products/optical-modules/sfp/FTLF1318P3BTL
P/N Description Quantity
FTLF1318P3BTL Finisar - SFP 1G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km
FTLF1419P1BCL Finisar - SFP 1G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 2.125 Gb/s, 55km
FTLF1519P1BCL Finisar - SFP 1G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 2.125 Gb/s, 80km
FTLF8519P3BNL Finisar - SFP 1G Transceiver, Multimode LC, 2.125 Gb/s, 300m/500m

back

Datasheet

Announcement texts