Transceivers

Finisar - CXP Transceiver, Multimode MPO, 12x12.5 Gb/s, 100m

P/N: FTLD12CL3C

Description

Finisar’s FTLD12CL3C CXP transceivers are designed for use in up to 150 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CXP Specification. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Technical data

Key Features 12-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  Hot-pluggable CXP form factor
  Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 12.5Gb/s per channel
  Unretimed electrical interface
  Requires 3.3V power supply only
  Low power dissipation: < 3.5W
  Reliable VCSEL array technology
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to +70ºC
  Single MPO connector receptacle
  RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Applications Proprietary interconnects
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/sites/default/files/downloads/finisar_ftld12ce3c_12x12.5g_150g_100m_gen3_cxp_optical_transceiver_productspecrevb1.pdf
P/N Description Quantity
FTLD10CE3C Finisar - CXP Transceiver, Multimode MPO, 12x10.5 Gb/s, 100m
FTLD12CL3C Finisar - CXP Transceiver, Multimode MPO, 12x12.5 Gb/s, 100m

back

Datasheet

Announcement texts