FO Adapters

FC APC Oval Adapter, "HD" STYLE, Zirconia Straight Split

P/N: L-AD-FCOK-A

Description

FC Oval Adapters feature nickel plated brass housing for corrosion resistance.

  • Compact design
  • NTT-FC compatibility
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • Corrosion resistant body

Technical data

Type FC Simplex
Applikation Singlemode OS2 APC
Design FC Oval "HD"
Built form FC Oval
Material Metall
Sleeve Zirconia Straight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde
P/N Description Quantity
L-AD-FCDK-A FC APC Round Adapter, "D" STYLE, Zirconia Straight Split
L-AD-FCDK-P FC PC Round Adapter, "D" STYLE, Zirconia Straight Split
L-AD-FCDM FC PC Round Adapter, "D" STYLE, Phosphor Bronze
L-AD-FCOK-A FC APC Oval Adapter, "HD" STYLE, Zirconia Straight Split
L-AD-FCOK-P FC PC Oval Adapter, "HD" STYLE, Zirconia Straight Split
L-AD-FCSK-A FC APC Square Adapter, Solid Body, Zirconia Straight Split
L-AD-FCSK-P FC PC Square Adapter, Solid Body, Zirconia Straight Split
L-AD-FCSM FC Square Adapter, Solid Body, Phosphor Bronze

back

Datasheet

Announcement texts