Aktuelle Auswahl

Transition Networks - Media Converters, Extenders & NIDs

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB
100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (SC)[2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB
100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB
100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (LC)[20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 17.3 dB
100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB
100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-X SFP Slot (empty)
10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB
10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB
10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (SC)[20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB
10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (LC)[20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 17.3 dB
10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB
10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-X SFP Slot (empty)
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to 100Base-FX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to 100Base-X SFP Slot (empty)
100Mbps to 2.5Gbps fiber repeater with two open SFP slots, any-rate to same-rate. ION Chassis Card media converter
1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 μm fiber: 220 m/722 ft [50/125 μm fiber: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB
1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5 dB
1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) via SFP [62.5/125 μm fiber: 220 m/722 ft.] Link Budget: 8.0 dB [50/125 μm fiber: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.0 dB
1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-X SFP Slot (empty)
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125 µm fiber: 220 m/722 ft.] [50/125 µm fiber: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single mode (SC)[10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5 dB
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) via SFP [62.5/125 μm fiber: 220 m/722 ft [50/125 μm fiber: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.0 dB
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to 1000Base-X SFP Slot (empty)
MEDIA CONVERTER- 10/100/1000BASET TO 1000BASESX, MM SC, 2KM, 3.3V
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to 1000Base-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5 dB
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to (1) 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot (empty)
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to (2) 100/1000Base-X SFP Slots (empty)
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to (1) 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot (empty)
10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m] to (2) 100/1000Base-X SFP Slots (empty)
1 Gbps to 11.5 Gbps fiber repeater with two open SFP+ slots, any-rate to same-rate ION slide-in card media converter
10GBase-T RJ-45 100m to 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot (Empty)
Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.] to 1300nm (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 12.0 dB
Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.] to 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB
Twisted Pair (RJ-48) [1.5 km/0.9 mi.] *to SFP slot (empty)
1 SFP port (Empty) to (4) RJ-48 [1.5 km/0.9 mi.]
1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB to (4) RJ-48 [1.5 km/0.9 mi.] plus 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100m]
*1 SFP port (Empty)to (4) RJ-48 [1.5 km/0.9 mi.] plus 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100m]
(2) Coax (BNC) to 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/ 1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB
(2) Coax (BNC) to 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB
(2) Coax (BNC) to *SFP slot (empty)
DB-9 [15 m/49 ft.] to 1300nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB
DB-9 [15 m/49 ft.] to 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB
DB-9 [15 m/49 ft.] to 1310nm single mode (SC)[20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 16.0 dB
Point System™ RS232 Remotely Managed Media Converter Module, RS232 Copper to Fiber
(1) 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port or 2-Wire Terminal Block combo port + (1) 10/100/1000Base-T IEEE 802.3af/at or (1) 100/1000Base-X SFP combo port
(1) 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port or (1) 100/1000Base-X SFP combo port + (1) 10/100/1000Base RJ-45 or 2-Wire Terminal Block combo port
(1) 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ port IEEE 802.3af/at or (1) 100/1000Base-X SFP combo port + (1) 1000Base BNC port
(1) 10/100/1000Base-T port or (1) 100/1000Base-X SFP combo port + (1) 1000base BNC port

Medienobjekte

Transition Networks Catalogue 2020