Transition Networks - Optical Devices

TRANSCEIVER- SFP, CC, 1000BASE-LX, 1550NM, SM LC, 80KM, 3.3V

P/N: TN-CWDM-SFP-1550

Beschreibung

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1550nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Product Description

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB

Features

  • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU Grid Compliant Wavelengths
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver With Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/ZX
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/ZX
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel
  • 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/optical-devices/tn-cwdm-sfp-1xx0/

Technische Daten

Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3z
Output Wavelength -5.5nm
Dimensions Width: 0.52″ [13 mm]
Depth: 2.18″ [55 mm]
Height: 0.33″ [8 mm]
Power Input 3.3V
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Compliance IEC-60825, FDA 21,
CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Warranty Lifetime
Art.-Nr. Beschreibung Anzahl
TN-CWDM-SFP-1550 TRANSCEIVER- SFP, CC, 1000BASE-LX, 1550NM, SM LC, 80KM, 3.3V

zurück

Ausschreibungstexte