Transition Networks - Optical Devices

TN-XFP-SR - MSA Compatible XFP Modules: 10GBase XFP Duplex LC, 10GBase-SR/SW 850nm (Duplex LC) [62.5/125 uM (OM1): 33 m/108 ft.] [50/125 uM (OM2): 82 m/269 ft.] [50/125 uM (OM3): 300 m/985 ft.]

P/N: TN-XFP-SR

Beschreibung

10GBase-SR/SW 10G Fiber Channel, XFP with DMI, 850nm multimode (Duplex LC) [62.5/125 uM (OM1): 33 m/108 ft.] [50/125 uM (OM2): 82 m/269 ft.] [50/125 uM (OM3): 300 m/985 ft.] Modal dispersion: 3.9 dB

Product Description

10GBase-SR/SW 10G Fiber Channel, XFP with DMI, 850nm multimode (Duplex LC) [62.5/125 uM (OM1): 33 m/108 ft.] [50/125 uM (OM2): 82 m/269 ft.] [50/125 uM (OM3): 300 m/985 ft.] Modal dispersion: 3.9 dB

Features

  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with XFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • XFP Optical Transceiver with duplex LC connector
  • 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) MSA compatible
  • INF-8077i Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Maximum Link Length of 100 km
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR/SW
  • Compliant with 10G Fiber Channel 1200-MX-SN-I
  • Low power Dissipation < 1.2 Watts

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/optical-devices/tn-xfp-sr/

Technische Daten

Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Output Wavelength -5.5nm
Dimensions Width: 0.71″ [18 mm]
Depth: 3.07″ [78 mm]
Height: 0.33″ [8 mm]
Power Consumption 0.66 Watts
Power Input 3.3V
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Humidity: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Compliance IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Warranty Lifetime
Art.-Nr. Beschreibung Anzahl
TN-XFP-SR TN-XFP-SR - MSA Compatible XFP Modules: 10GBase XFP Duplex LC, 10GBase-SR/SW 850nm (Duplex LC) [62.5/125 uM (OM1): 33 m/108 ft.] [50/125 uM (OM2): 82 m/269 ft.] [50/125 uM (OM3): 300 m/985 ft.]

zurück

Ausschreibungstexte