Transition Networks - Optical Devices

TN-XFP-LRM - MSA Compatible XFP Modules: 10GBase XFP Duplex LC, 10GBase-LRM 1310nm (LC) [300m/985 ft.]

P/N: TN-XFP-LRM

Beschreibung

10GBase-LRM, XFP with DMI, 1310nm multimode (LC) [300m/985 ft.] Link Budget: 4.5 dB

Product Description

10GBase-LRM, XFP with DMI, 1310nm multimode (LC) [300m/985 ft.] Link Budget: 4.5 dB

Features

  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with XFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • XFP Optical Transceiver with duplex LC connector
  • 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) MSA compatible
  • INF-8077i Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Maximum Link Length of 100 km
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Low Power Dissipation < 2 Watts
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-LR/LW//ER/ZR
  • Compliant with 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L
  • Compliant with XFI 10G Serial Electrical Interface

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/optical-devices/tn-xfp-lrm/

Technische Daten

Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Output Wavelength -5.5nm
Dimensions Width: 0.71″ [18 mm]
Depth: 3.07″ [78 mm]
Height: 0.33″ [8 mm]
Power Consumption 0.66 Watts
Power Input 3.3V
Environment Operating: -5°C to 70°C
Humidity: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Compliance IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Warranty Lifetime
Art.-Nr. Beschreibung Anzahl
TN-XFP-LRM TN-XFP-LRM - MSA Compatible XFP Modules: 10GBase XFP Duplex LC, 10GBase-LRM 1310nm (LC) [300m/985 ft.]

zurück

Ausschreibungstexte