XFP Module

10GBASE-SR XFP Modul MM LC 300m Datenreichweite (850nm)Cisco kompatibel

P/N: TDE-XFP-10G-SR

Technische Daten

Features
• Vollständig konform zu XFP MSA Rev.4.5
• Unterstützung von IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR bei 10.3125Gbit/s
• Fügsamkeit zum Faser-Kanal
  1200-M5-SN-l, 1200-M5E-SN-l,
  1200-M6-SN-l bei 10.51875Gbit/s
• Übertragungsentfernung bis
  300m mit OM3 MMF
  82m mit OM2 MMF
  33m mit OM1 MMF
• Schwachstromverbrauch 1.5W (typ.)
• Breiter Betriebstemperaturbereich: Industrie: -40°C bis +85°C
• Laser Klasse 1M konform
• Vertikaler aussendender Kavitäts Oberflächen Laser bei 850nm (VCSEL)
• LC Duplex Stecker
• XFI loopback Unterstützung
• Lead free und RoHS konform
• Exzelllente EMI Performance
• Hohe Zuverlässigkeit

Normen und Standards
FeatureStandardPerformance
Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the Electrical Pins MIL-STD-883G
Method 3015.7
Class 1C (>1000 V)
Electrostatic Discharge to the enclosure EN 55024:1998+A1+A2
IEC-61000-4-2
GR-1089-CORE
Compatible with standards
Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B
EN55022:2006
CISPR 22B :2006
VCCI Class B
Compatible with standards Noise frequency range: 30 MHz to 6 GHz. Good system EMI design practice required to achieve Class B margins. System margins are dependent on customer host board and chassis design.
Immunity EN 55024:1998+A1+A2
IEC 61000-4-3
Compatible with standards. 1kHz sine-wave, 80% AM, from 80 MHz to 1 GHz. No effect on transmitter/receiver performance is detectable between these limits.
Laser Eye Safety FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
EN (IEC) 60825-1:2007
EN (IEC) 60825-2:2004+A1
CDRH compliant and Class I laser product. TüV Certificate No. 50135086
Component Recognition UL and CUL
EN60950-1:2006
UL file E317337 TüV Certificate No. 50135086 (CB scheme )
Absolute Grenzwerte
RatingConditionsSymbolMin.Max.Unit
Storage Ambient Temperature Range     -40 +85 °C
Powered case Temperature Range XFP-10G-SR TA -40 +85 °C
Operating Relative Humidity   RH 8 80 %
Supply Voltage Range at 5.0V   Vcc5 0.5 6.0 V
Supply Voltage Range at 3.3V   Vcc3 0.5 3.6 V
Open Drain VCC level   VOD   4.0 V
Static Discharge Voltage on XFI High HBM human body model per
JEDEC JESD22-A114-B
    500 V
Static Discharge Voltage excluding XFI High Speed Pins HBM human body model     2,000 V
Static Discharge Voltage on XFP Module EN61000-4-2 Criterion B:
Air Discharge Direct Contact discharge
    15,000
8,000
V
V
Empfohlene Betriebsbedingungen
ParameterConditionsSymbolMin.Typ.Max.Units
Operating Case Temperature Range XFP-10G-SR-AS TA -40   +85 °C
Transceiver total Power Consumption   PTOT   1.5 2.3 W
Power Supply Voltage at 5.0V   Vcc5 4.75 5.00 5.25 V
Power Supply Voltage at 3.3V   Vcc3 3.135 3.300 3.465 V
Supply Current at Vcc5 Ivcc5   50 100 mA
Supply Current at Vcc3 Ivcc3   325 500 mA
High Speed Line Eigenschaften
ParameterConditionsSymbolMin.Max.Units
Baud Rate nominal     9.95 10.71 Gbd
Baud Rate Tolerance     -100 +100 ppm
High Speed Line Ausgangs-DC Eigenschaften
ParameterConditionsSymbolMin.Typ.Max.Units
Single Ended Output Impedance   ZSE 40 50 60 Ω
Differential Output Impedance   ZOD 80 100 120 Ω
High Speed Line Ausgangs-AC Eigenschaften
ParameterConditionsSymbolMin.Max.Units
Differential Output Amplitude   VSOPP 340 850 mV
Output Common Mode   VCM 0 3.6 V
Transition Time Low to High   tr 24   ps
Transition Time Low to Low   tf 24   ps
Differential Output Return Loss 0.05—0.1GHz
0.1—5.5GHz
5.5—12GHz
  20
8
See 1)
  dB
dB
dB
Common Mode Output
Return Loss 2 )
  SCC 22 3   dB
Total Peak-to-peak Jitter   Dj   0.34 UI
Output AC Common Mode Voltage       15 mV (RMS)

1) SDD22(dB)=8-20.66 log10(f15.5) with fin GHz
2) Common mode reference impedance is 25Ω.
    Common mode return loss helps absorb reflection and noise improving EMI.

High Speed Line Eingangs-DC Eigenschaften
ParameterConditionsSymbolMin.Typ.Max.Units
Differential Output Impedance   RIND 80 100 120 Ω
Input AC Common Mode Input Voltage     0   25 mV (RMS)
Source to Sink DC Potential Difference   VCM 0   3.6 V
High Speed Line Eingangs-AC Eigenschaften
ParameterConditionsSymbolMin.Max.Units
Differential input Voltage Swing   VID 120
See 2)
  mV
Differential Return Loss 0.05—0.1GHz
0.1—5.5GHz
5.5—12GHz

SDD11
20
8
See 1)
 
dB
Common Mode Return Loss 0.1—15GHz SCC11 3   dB
Total Jitter   Tj   TBD UI

1) SDD11(dB)=8-20.66 log10(f15.5) with f in GHz
2) Beneath this level the signal can’t meet the specification Optical Characteristics

Optischer Transmitter
ParameterConditionsSymbolMin.Typ.Max.Units
Nominal Wavelength   TRP 840 850 860 nm
Spectral Width   λ   0.4 0.45 nm
Operating Range 62.5/125μm MMF
50/125μm MMF
62.5/125μm MMF
50/125μm MMF
50/125μm MMF
160
400
200
500
2000
IOP 2
2
2
2
2
  26
66
33
82
300
Nominal Signalling Speed     fOPT     10.71
Launch Power in OMA PoptOMA -4.3     dBm
Average Launch Power   Poptavg -7.3 -2.6 -1 dBm
Extinction Ratio   ER 3.5 5.5   dB
Relative Intensity Noise   RIN     -128 dB/Hz
Optischer Receiver
ParameterConditionsSymbolMin.Typ.Max.Units
Center Wavelength   C 840 850 860 nm
Receiver Sensitivity in OMA, BER
10-12 at 31_1
PIN   -13.5 -11.1 dBm
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity in OMA IN     -7.5 dBm
Saturation Input Power   SAT     1 dBm
Art.-Nr. Beschreibung Anzahl
TDE-XFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP Modul MM LC 300m Datenreichweite (850nm)Cisco kompatibel

zurück

Ausschreibungstexte