GBIC Module

1.25Gbps GBIC Modul MM SC 10km Datenreichweite (1310nm)

P/N: TDE-ASG-LX

Technische Daten

Features
• Betriebsdatenrate bis zu 1.25Gbps
• 1310nm LD Transmitter
• Entfernung bis zu 10km
• 3.3/5V Stromversorgung und TTL Logic Schnittstelle
• SC Duplex Stecker
• Unter Spannung ansteckbar
• Industrielle Gehäusetemperatur bei Betrieb: -40°C~+85°C
• Konform mit GBIC Spezifikation Rev. 5.5

Anwendungen
• WDM GBE Links
• SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
• Faser Channel Links

Normen und Standards
Feature Standard Performance
Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the Electrical Pins MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7 Class 1(>500 V) Isolation with the case
Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B Compatible with standards
Laser Eye Safety FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2 Compatible with Class I laser product. Compatible with T üV standards
Component Recognition UL and CUL UL file E317337
Green Products RoHS RoHS6
Absolute Grenzwerte
Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40 +85 °C
Supply Voltage Vcc 0 6 V
Empfohlene Betriebsbedingungen
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Operating Case Temperature TA 
-40   +85 °C
Power Supply Voltage Vcc 4.75
3.15
5
3.3
5.25
3.45
V
V
Power Supply Current Icc     300 mA
Surge Current ISurge     +30 mA
Baud Rate     1.25   GBaud
Elektrische Leistungsmerkmale
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Notes
Transmitter            
LVPECL Inputs (Differential) Vin 400   2500 mVp AC coupled inputs
Input Impedance (Differential) Zin 85 100 115 ohms Rin > 100 kohms @ DC
Tx_DISABLE Input Voltage - High   2   Vcc+0.3 V  
Tx_DISABLE Input Voltage - Low   0   0.8 V  
Tx_FAULT Output Voltage - High   Vcc-0.5   Vcc+0.3 V Io = 400μA; Host Vcc
Tx_FAULT Output Voltage - Low
  0   0.5 V Io = -4.0mA
Receiver            
LVPECL Outputs (Differential) Vout 400 800 1200 mVpp AC coupled outputs
Output Impedance (Differential) Zout 85 100 115 ohms  
Rx_LOS Output Voltage - High   Vcc-0.5   Vcc+0.3 V lo = 400μA; Host Vcc
Rx_LOS Output Voltage - Low   0   0.8 V lo = -4.0mA
MOD_DEF ( 0:2 ) VoH
VoL
2.5
0
 
0.5
V
V
With Serial
ID
Optische und elektrische Eigenschaften
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit
9μm Core Diameter SMF  /  ASG-LX
    10
km
Data Rate
  1.25   Gbps
Transmitter          
Centre Wavelength λc
1270 1310 1350 nm
Spectral Width (RMS)
σ     3
nm
Average Output Power  /  ASG-LX
P 0ut
-9   -3
dBm
Extinction Ratio EX 9     dB
Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) tr/tf     260 ns
Output Optical Eye ITU-T G.957 Compliant
       
Data Input Swing Differential V IN 500   2000 mV
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω

TX Disable - Disable
                - Enable

  2.0
0
  VCC+0.3
0.8
V
V
TX_Fault - Fault
             - Normal
  2.0
0
  VCC+0.3
0.8
V
V
TX_Disable Assert Time t_off     10 us
Receiver          
Centre Wavelength λc 1100   1600 nm
Sensitivity  /  ASG-LX
PIN     -20 dBm
Output Differential Impedance P IN 90 100 110 Ω
Data Output Swing Differential VOUT 370   2000 mV
Rise/Fall Time Tr/tf     2.2 ns
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -25 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -40     dBm

LOS - High
       - Low

  2.0
0
  VCC+0.3
0.8
V
V
Art.-Nr. Beschreibung Anzahl
TDE-ASG-LX 1.25Gbps GBIC Modul MM SC 10km Datenreichweite (1310nm)

zurück

Ausschreibungstexte