Transition Networks - Optical Devices

CWDM-M947LCR - 8 Channel Mux/Demux CWDM

P/N: CWDM-M947LCR

Beschreibung

8 Ch. + OSC, 1470-1610 + 1310nm, Duplex LC

Product Description

Transition Networks CWDM products uses a passive technology that allows for any protocol to be transported over the fiber link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength. Transition Networks’ CWDM Mux/Demux and Add/Drop Mux can provide a simple and affordable method to maximize existing fiber capacity with little or no increased cost.

8 Channel and OSC, 1470-1610 + 1310nm, Duplex LC

Features

  • Increase bandwidth on existing fiber infrastructure
  • Alleviate fiber exhaustion
  • Transmit multiple protocols over an existing duplex fiber link by combining the fiber outputs of multiple media converters
  • Provide scalable bandwidth of up to 10 Gbps per channel over existing fiber links
  • Plug-and-Play, no configuration of CWDM components
  • Use existing standard optical ports on switches and routers
    • Utilize Optical Line Converter as transponder

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/optical-devices/cwdm-m947lcr/

Technische Daten

Specifications

Operating Wavelength 1460nm ~ 1620nm
1310nm Channel: 1260nm ~ 1360nm
Center Wavelength 1470nm ~ 1610nm
1310nm Channel: 1310nm
Max Insertion Loss 3.3 dB/channel 1310nm Channel: 1.0 dB/channel
Port Isolation 1310nm Channel: 30 dB Min. (at CWDM bands)
CWDM Channel Spacing 20nm
Channel Passband -5.5nm
Passband Ripple 0.5 dB (max)
Adjacent Channel Isolation 30 dB (min)
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation 40 dB (min)
Directivity 50 dB (min)
Return Loss 45 dB (min)
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) 0.2 dB (max)
Optical Operating Power 300 mW (max)
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28
Dimensions Module Rack
Width: 8.3″ [212 mm]
Depth: 7.6″ [192 mm]
Height: 1.7″ [43 mm]
Mount Bracket
Width: 18.9″ [481 mm]
Depth: 1.6″ [40 mm]
Height: 1.7″ [44 mm]
Environment Operating: 0°C to +70°C
Storage: -40°C to +85°C
Warranty Lifetime
Art.-Nr. Beschreibung Anzahl
CWDM-M947LCR CWDM-M947LCR - 8 Channel Mux/Demux CWDM

zurück

Ausschreibungstexte